October, 2013: Les Misérables

Music by Claude-Michel Schonberg
English-language libretto by Herbert Kretzmer

Performed at the Lee High School Main Stage

Cast

  • Jim WoodJean Valjean
  • David CaineJavert
  • Russ LeaphartThe Bishop of Digne
  • Karen YoungFantine
  • Breck RobinsonMarius
  • Maddie JohnsonYoung Cosette
  • Jim ZielinskiThénardier
  • Enzie WillettMadame Thénardier
  • Joey SmithGavroche
  • Jennifer Stricklin MahanEponine
  • Juliana CarterCosette
  • Scott Lewis AllmanEnjorlas
  • Shelby WaggonerYoung Eponine
  • Jordan LawsonCombeferre
  • Caleb ListCourfeyrac
  • Corbin HollandFeuilly
  • Shane ValenziGrantaire
  • Jordan FlynnJoly
  • Blake HamiltonLesgles
  • Jordan SmithJean Prouvaire
  • Thomas DevanneyBabet
  • Rhea PaseurBrujon
  • Jay TopiwalaClaquesous
  • Greg BranhamMonparnasse
  • Steve ChrisenberryMen's Ensemble
  • Jon ElliottMen's Ensemble
  • Marcus GladneyMen's Ensemble
  • Colin HowellMen's Ensemble
  • Glenn HumphreyMen's Ensemble
  • Will JenkinsMen's Ensemble
  • Michael KingMen's Ensemble
  • Joel KreipeMen's Ensemble
  • Jeff LapidusMen's Ensemble
  • Matthew LapidusMen's Ensemble
  • Granville OldhamMen's Ensemble
  • Andrew PaulMen's Ensemble
  • Fred PorterMen's Ensemble
  • Angela AllisonWomen's Ensemble
  • Grace BecherWomen's Ensemble
  • Mary BecherWomen's Ensemble
  • Allison BrownWomen's Ensemble
  • Aerial GillWomen's Ensemble
  • Sharon HicksWomen's Ensemble
  • Amy JacksonWomen's Ensemble
  • Ashley KniesWomen's Ensemble
  • Amy LawsonWomen's Ensemble
  • Angie JenkinsWomen's Ensemble
  • Christa ReavesWomen's Ensemble
  • Stephanie Hogan-SimmsWomen's Ensemble
  • Meridith WaggonerWomen's Ensemble
  • Joy WoodWomen's Ensemble
  • Bailey Grace FlynnChildren's Ensemble
  • Sophia HoganChildren's Ensemble
  • Ella JacksonChildren's Ensemble
  • Grayson WaggonerChildren's Ensemble
  • Emma WillettChildren's Ensemble
  • William ZieglerChildren's Ensemble

Production Staff

  • Vivienne AtkinsDirector
  • Peter-John SligtingDirector
  • Patrick JohnsonAssistant Director
  • Patrick JohnsonChoreographer
  • Barry PettyMusic Director
  • Cassie RobinsonStage Manager
  • Torian BlackburnAssistant Stage Manager
  • Zackary ThomasProduction Manager
  • Bruce BeaumontTechnical Director
  • Russ WillettAssistant Technical Director
  • Gayle ForryScenic Artist
  • Julie HornsteinCostumer
  • David KniesSound Director
  • Martez ClemonsLighting Director
  • Derrick ByarsMaster Electrician
  • Nick HallElectrician
  • Alex CagleSpot Operator
  • Austin MillerSpot Operator
  • Susan StricklinProperties Mistress
  • Pamela DilworthMake-up
  • Andrea JohnsonHair
  • Jeff WhitePhotography
  • Andrew BerrymanProgram Design
  • Andrew BerrymanPoster Design
  • Mark CarterHouse Manager
  • Stephanie Hogan-SimmsLobby Display
  • Amy JacksonPublicity
  • Matthew WarrenPublicity
  • Jim ZielinskiPublicity
  • Bruce BeaumontSet Construction
  • Russ WillettSet Construction
  • Todd ZieglerSet Construction
  • Derrick ByarsSet Construction
  • Lester ByarsSet Construction
  • Mark EcclestonSet Construction
  • Karl KnightSet Construction
  • Darby CalvinCostume Construction
  • Denise CarterCostume Construction
  • Sallye ElliottCostume Construction
  • Ruth ErwinCostume Construction
  • Sophia HoganCostume Construction
  • Julie HornsteinCostume Construction
  • Andrea JohnsonCostume Construction
  • Maddie JohnsonCostume Construction
  • Jackie McDermottCostume Construction
  • Dianne NettlesCostume Construction
  • Susan OntiverosCostume Construction
  • Janet ParksCostume Construction
  • Charla SmithCostume Construction
  • Shelby WaggonerCostume Construction
  • Alison ZieglerCostume Construction
  • Cynthia MeyerLighting crew
  • Richie DarwinLighting crew
  • Brian AlfordSound crew
  • Gabe BarriosSound crew
  • Al GilbertSound crew
  • Patrick NewmanSound crew
  • Stephanie DavidsonProperties crew
  • Ana HernandezProperties crew
  • Michael KingProperties crew
  • Tom McFaddenProperties crew
  • Kim McFaddenProperties crew
  • Charlie MohlingProperties crew
  • Cindy OsmerProperties crew
  • Rhea PaseurProperties crew

Orchestra

  • Barry PettyConductor
  • Daniel BeardenViolin
  • Rodena TharpeViola
  • Morgan WilliamsReed 1
  • Janet CashionReed 1
  • Laura LayReed 2
  • Danny CoombsReed 3
  • Curtis LindsayKeyboard 1
  • Matthew RoseKeyboard 2
  • Bruce ZeigerTrumpet
  • Justin MabreyTrumpet
  • Angelina AntonisonHorn
  • Dorrie NuttHorn
  • Cheryl HawkinsHorn
  • Danny HutsonTrombone
  • Mark HuffString Bass
  • Nick WalkerString Bass
  • Tony HicklenPercussion

Wings Awards

Pictures from the production

Click here for more pictures.