[IMP logo]

October, 1995: Cabaret

Music and Lyrics by Frank Kander and Fred Ebb

Performed at the Old Lee High School Auditorium

Program cover

Cast

  • Lane HosmerMaster of Ceremonies
  • Mark FarbmanClifford Bradshaw
  • Rob SikorskiCustoms Officer
  • Gary GeeErnst Ludwig
  • Deborah FleischmanFraulein Schneider
  • Elaine HubbardFraulein Kost
  • Lee DealHerr Schultz
  • Karen HooperTelephone Girl
  • Shelli EcclestonSally Bowles
  • Gil HunterMaitre D'
  • Andrew BerrymanMax
  • Diane SmithIngrid
  • Melody GraySchatzi
  • Karen HooperIlse
  • Lindsay RossAsta
  • Shanna DixsonHeidi
  • Marianne CookFrieda
  • Christian SmithBabette
  • Linda MeigsUrsula
  • Rob AdamsWaiter
  • Brent BakerWaiter
  • Scott GuffeyWaiter
  • James HowellWaiter
  • Bobby WoodruffWaiter
  • Scott GuffeyGerman Sailor
  • Brent BakerGerman Sailor
  • Bobby WoodruffGerman Sailor
  • James HowellGerman Sailor
  • Rob AdamsRudy
  • Heidi LeinonenFraulein Kruger

Production Staff

  • Vivienne AtkinsDirector
  • Barry PettyMusic Director
  • Jay TumminelloMusic Director
  • Mike RicklesChoreographer
  • Marianne CookChoreographer
  • Mark EcclestonTechnical Director
  • Lindsay RossDance Captain
  • Mark AnthonyLighting Director
  • Chris BanksSound Director
  • Kaye BlaylockStage Manager
  • Deborah FleischmanDramatic Coach
  • Mark EcclestonSet Construction
  • Tim AdamsSet Construction
  • Jim TurneySet Construction
  • Bruce BeaumontSet Construction
  • Christa MuseSet Construction
  • Brownie GoochSet Construction
  • Rebekah AdamsSet Construction
  • Rick SauerSet Construction
  • Dan GehringSet Construction
  • Greg TumminelloSet Construction
  • Ken CarpenterSet Construction
  • Ben CarpenterSet Construction
  • Dan HalcombSet Construction
  • Dustin WardSet Construction
  • Eric EcclestonSet Construction
  • Kevin EcclestonSet Construction
  • Rick RodriguezSet Construction
  • Bruce BeaumontProperties Master
  • Bruce BeaumontProperties Committee
  • Rebekah AdamsProperties Committee
  • Janice QuillinProperties Committee
  • Josh DixsonProperties Committee
  • Andrew BerrymanScenic Artist
  • Mark FarbmanScenic Artist
  • Angela WesslingScenic Artist
  • Holly BurtonScenic Artist
  • Thom RodgersScenic Artist
  • Vivienne AtkinsSet Design
  • Mark EcclestonSet Design
  • Ron HarrisSet Design
  • Ron HarrisCostume Design
  • Helen FachetCostumer
  • Jamie ChapmanCostumer
  • Carol BylerCostumer
  • Janice QuillinCostumer
  • Lavada DealCostumer
  • Deborah FleischmanFraulein Schneider's Costume Design
  • Daniel ConnellLighting Execution
  • Joe SullengerSpot Operator
  • Becky BoggsSpot Operator
  • David HamiltonSound Technician
  • Paul GeldmeierSound Technician
  • Ron HarrisSet Dressing
  • Janice QuillinHair
  • Michelle AllenHair
  • Ron HarrisMake-up
  • April HamricMake-up
  • Sam TumminellOPhotography
  • Daniel ConnellLee High Stage Crew
  • Paul GeldmeierLee High Stage Crew
  • David HamiltonLee High Stage Crew
  • Dustin SetayeshLee High Stage Crew
  • Jeremy SmithLee High Stage Crew
  • Nick LinebackLee High Stage Crew
  • Ben CarpenterLee High Stage Crew
  • Becky BoggsLee High Stage Crew
  • Lee MeinickeLee High Stage Crew
  • Yancy MagnussLee High Stage Crew
  • David LondonLee High Stage Crew
  • Joey WhalenLee High Stage Crew
  • Tim FrancisLee High Stage Crew
  • Mark EcclestonBackstage Crew
  • Jim TurneyBackstage Crew
  • Tim AdamsBackstage Crew
  • Dustin SetayeshBackstage Crew
  • Jeremy SmithBackstage Crew
  • Nick LinebackBackstage Crew
  • Ben CarpenterBackstage Crew
  • Joey WhalenBackstage Crew
  • Cathy GabrysBackstage Crew
  • Delle LloydBackstage Crew
  • Tiffany SmithBackstage Crew
  • Andrew BerrymanPublicity Graphic Artist
  • Greg TumminelloProgram
  • Andrew BerrymanProgram
  • Jay TumminelloProgram
  • Shelby HollandHouse and Tickets
  • Ken AtkinsHouse and Tickets

Orchestra

  • Barry PettyConductor
  • Bob LarkinViolin
  • Veneta BillmayerCello
  • Brent HightowerBass
  • Jonathan CrutchfieldString Synthesizer
  • Jay TumminelloPiano
  • Nina AlspaughAccordion/Celesta
  • Don AdamsReed I
  • Theo VernonReed I
  • Rosemary ChampionReed II
  • Lisa SchneiderReed III
  • Michael FoxReed IV
  • Richard CoxReed V
  • Jenny HillHorn
  • Werner SmockTrumpet
  • Barry StonerTrumpet
  • Mark FisherTrombone
  • Wayne BlackwellTrombone
  • Mark TorstensonGuitar/Banjo
  • Brandon SmithPercussion

Wings Awards

  • Vivienne Atkins, Artistic direction, play with music
  • Deborah Fleischman, Featured performance, play with music, female

Pictures from the Production

Click a thumbnail to see a bigger version





 ◀   ▶